More than 450 alaska businesses, trade groups and organizations oppose ballot measure 1

Join them in protecting Alaska's communities, jobs and way of life.

 

1-Call Alaska
49th Freight
574 Symmetry
907 Livestock
Accessible Homes Inc.
ACH Consulting LLC
Admiralty Tours & Transport LLC
Airgas
Air Liquide
Airswift
Airport Equipment Rentals
Alaska AFL-CIO
Alaska Aggregate Products
Alaska Alliance for Cruise Travel
Alaska Bankers Association
Alaska Basic Industries
Alaska BlueHarvest Seafoods
Alaska Business Monthly
Alaska Chamber
Alaska Construction Admin Solutions
Alaska Crane
Alaska Digital Connections LLC
Alaska Drilling and Completions
Alaska Earth Sciences, Inc.
Alaska Enterprise Solutions, Inc.
Alaska Expediting
Alaska Fishing with Mark Glassmaker, Inc.
Alaska Forest Association
Alaska Frontier Constructors
Alaska Geological Society
Alaska Healthcare Strategies
Alaska Independent Power Producers Association
Alaska Industrial Hardware
Alaska International Marketing
Alaska Land Status, Inc.
Alaska Laundry
Alaska Marine Lines
Alaska Minerals Inc.
Alaska Miners Association
Alaska Native Village Corporation Association
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
Alaska Petroleum Joint Craft Council
Alaska Photobooth Company
Alaska Process Industry Careers Consortium
Alaska Ready Construction
Alaska Remote Sensing
Alaska Roteq Corporation
Alaska Seafood Company
Alaska Soil Recycling
Alaska Supply Chain International
Alaska Support Industry Alliance
Alaskan Sweet Vapes LLC.
Alaska Telecom Association
Alaska Tent & Tarp
Alaska Textiles
Alaska Trucking Association
Alaska West Express
Alaska Wins
Alaskan Lights Lodging
Alcan Electrical & Engineering, Inc.
Aleut Corporation
AllPro Alaska Toyota
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Amak Towing
American Exploration & Mining Association
Americans for Prosperity- Alaska
Amerikanuak, Alaska, LLC
Amity's Bread
Anchorage Alehouse
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Anchorage Economic Development Corporation
Anchorage Republican Women's Club
Anchorage Sand & Gravel
ANCSA Regional Association
Andeavor
Arctic Catering & Support Services
Arctic Consulting LLC
Arctic Controls
Arctic Foundations Inc.
Alaska Industrial Battery
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Arktis, LLC
Aspen Endodontics
Aspen Hotels of Alaska
Associated General Contractors of Alaska
ASRC Energy Services
Audio Video Installation and Design (AVID)
Aurora Geosciences LTD
Avalon Development Corp.
AXYS LLC
B & C Automation Systems, LLC
Back Up and Running Chiropractic, LLC
BC Excavating
Beacon Occupational Health
Beadiva
Beadventures
Bell Development
Bering Marine Corporation
Bidarka, LLC
Big Ray's Alaska, Inc.
Bilista Holding, LLC
BINW of Alaska, LLC
BlueCrest
Blueprint Alaska
Bogart Mining
Bolding's Enterprises
BoreTide Chiropractic
Boretide Construction
Borell Consulting Services LLC
BP Alaska
Brady Design, LLC
Brice Companies
Brilliant Media Strategies
Brooks Camp
Brooks Range Petroleum Corporation
Brooks Range Supply
Bryce Erickson Consulting
BS Gold Ventures
BSI Commercial Real Estate
Building and Construction Trades Council of South Central Alaska
C&R Pipe and Steel Inc.
Caelus Energy Alaska
Calista Corporation
Campwater Industries LLC
Captain Creek Builders LLC
Carlile
Catahoula Enterprises
Chena Hot Springs Resort
Chicken Gold Co.
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Clark-Wiltz Partnership
Coastal Enterprises
Coastal Helicopters
Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine
Coldfoot Environmental Services Inc.
Colville
CONAM Construction Company
Confluence Strategies, Inc.
Connect Solutions LLC
ConocoPhillips Alaska
Constantine North Inc.
Constellation Mining Company
Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC
Consumer Energy Alliance Alaska
Coogan Construction
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Cooley Tax + Accounting, Inc.
Council of Alaska Producers
Core Geoscience
Craig Taylor Equipment
Credit Card Systems of Alaska
Crowley Fuels
Cruise Line Agencies of Alaska
Cruz Companies
Data Center, LLC
Davis Block and Concrete
Davis Constructors & Engineers, Inc.
Deadhorse Aviation Center, LLC
Delta Constructors

Delta Fuel Industries LLC
Delta Leasing
Delta P Pump and Equipment, LLC
Delta Western Petroleum
Denali Asphalt
Denali Chamber of Commerce
Denali Drilling
Denali Group
Denali Industrial Supply
Denali Universal Services
Diamond Willow Financial
Dittman Research
Dollar Rent a Car of Fairbanks
Donlin Gold LLC
DOWL
Doyon, Limited
Eagle River Alehouse
Earth Products and Equipment LLC
East Mackey Lake Cabins LLC
Ed Fogels and Associates
E.D. Industries LLC
EEIS Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Egli Air Haul
EMC Engineering LLC
Energy & Resource Economics
ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
Equipment Source, Inc.
Eric W. Cole Trucking
Escape Salon and Spa
Excel Construction
Exclusive Paving
ExxonMobil
F Robert Bell & Associates
F & W Construction Company, Inc.
Fairbanks Economic Development Corporation
Fairbanks Materials Inc.
Fairway Market
Fairweather, LLC
Fireweed Strategies
First National Bank Alaska
First Things First Alaska Foundation
Fisheye Consulting
Fitzpatrick Communications
Flavin Photography
Fluor
Florcraft
Flowline Alaska
Focus on Alaska
Foundex Pacific, Inc.
Fountainhead Development Inc.
Fortymile Mining District
Fox Mining
Frontier Building Products Co.
Frontier Supply Company
Fugro Geoservices Inc.
Gail Phillips Productions
GBA Assaying & Refining
GBR Oilfield Services
GCI
GeoQuest, Inc.
Giamante LLC
Glacier Oil and Gas Corporation
Global Diving and Salvage
Golden Alaska Excavating, LLC
Goldorado LLC
Good Faith Consulting
Granite Construction
Grayling Construction
Gray Services
Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce
Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce
Great Northwest, Inc.
Groundhogs LLC
H2T Mine Engineering
Halliburton
Hall Quality Homes
Hanson Surveying & Mapping, LLC
Harry Gaines Kenai River Fishing
Hawk Consultants, LLC
Hawley Resource Group Inc.
Hayden Electric Motors, Inc.
Heatherdale Resources LTD
Heatsource Mechanical
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Co.
Hilcorp, Alaska LLC
Holland America Line
Honolulu Prospect
Hump Island Oyster Company
Huna Totem Corporation
Hutchings Auto Group LLC
Hutchings Trucks
Hyak Mining Company
ICE Services, Inc
Icy Strait Point
IMIG Audio / Video
Industrial Hoists, LLC
Interior Alaska Roofing
InterShelter Inc.
IUOE Local 302
J.P. Tangen, Attorney at Law
Jade North, LLC
Jeffress & Associates
Judy Patrick Photography
Juneau 1, LLC
Juneau Chamber of Commerce
K.Jardell Company
Kallander & Associates
Kane, Inc.
Kenai Chamber of Commerce
Kenai Magic Lodge
Kenai Peninsula Republican Women
Kenai River Raven Lodge
Ken Brady Construction Company, Inc.
Kennedy & Co. LLC
Kinross Fort Knox
Kizer Energy
Klebs Mechanical Inc.
Knik Construction
Koch Sound
Koncor Forest Products
Koniag
Kuukpik Corporation
L & M Auto Shop LLC
Laborers' Local 341
Laborers' Local 942
Latitude61 Technologies
Law Office of Bradly A. Carlson, LLC
LeaderUP, LLC
LeMay Engineering & Consulting
Little Red Services
Living Deliberately
Lounsbury & Associates, Inc.
Lynden
M-Alaska Construction
M-W Drilling, Inc.
MAP Consulting
Marble Construction
Mark K. Johnson, Attorney at Law
Mass Excavation, Inc.
Matson
Matthias Consulting
MatSu Business Alliance
McDowell Group, Inc.
Michelle Toohey Enterprises
Million's Consulting
Millrock Resources Inc.
MKH Associates, Inc.
Mobile Concrete and Grout of Alaska
Montana Creek Campground
Motion & Flow Control Products, Inc.
Motion Industries
MSI Communications
Nabors Alaska Drilling, Inc.
NANA Regional Corporation
Nanook Mining Company, LLC
National Electrical Contractors Association
Nature Boys, LLC
Navitas Alaska
NB Tweet & Sons
NC Machinery

Neeser Construction, Inc.
North Pacific Maritime
Northern Air Cargo
Northern Air Maintenance Services
Northern Aviation Services
Northern Construction Inc.
Northern Energy Services, LLC
Northern Industrial Training
Northern Maritime Logistics
Northern Solutions LLC
Northrim Bank
North Star Equipment Services
Northstar Helicopters
Northstar Stevedoring Equipment
North Slope Borough
Northwest Arctic Borough Assembly
Northwood Homes, Inc
NOVAGOLD
NW Consulting
Olgoonik Construction Services
On-line Exploration Services, Inc.
Owl Ridge Natural Resource Consultants, Inc.
Oxford Assaying and Refining
Palmer Alehouse
Pan-American Industrial Commercial Enterprise
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Parker, Smith & Feek
Paul & Co.
Pebble Partnership
Perkins Coie LLP
Petro Marine Services
Petroleum Equipment & Services, Inc.
Petroleum News
Petro Star
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
Pinnacle Construction, Inc.
Pipefitters Local 375
Plumber and Steamfitters Union Local 367
Polar Mining Inc.
Price Gregory International
PRL Logistics
ProComm Alaska, LLC
Puget Sound Pipe and Supply Co.
QA Services, Inc
Quality & Assurance, LLC
Quintillion
Rain Proof Roofing
RA Kreig & Associates
Red Box Refuse, LLC
Red Diamond Mining Company
Redpath Mining
Reeve Air Alaska
Reeves Amodio, LLC
Reformed Publications
Resource Data, Inc.
Resource Development Council for Alaska, Inc.
RISQ Consulting
Rockwell Automation
ROTAK Helicopters
Rotating Services, LLC
RSA Engineering Inc.
Ryan Air
Safway Services
Saltchuk Alaska
Scandawgs Gear Works
Schweizer Real Estate Investments
Seagull's Roost Campground LLC
Sealaska
Security Aviation
Sedor, Wendlandt, Evans & Fillipi LLC
Seekins Ford Lincoln
Ship Avenue, LLC
Shoreside Petroleum
Siemens
SOAR Solutions
Soloy Helicopters
SolstenXP Inc.
Sourdough Express
South Central Timber Dev., Inc.
Southeast Conference
Southeast Stevedoring
SPAN Alaska
Specialized Transport & Rigging, LLC
Spenard Builders Supply
Spickler Insurance Agency LLC
Spruce Enterprises
SSS Commercial Real Estate
Stallion Rockies Ltd.
Stampede Excursions
SteelFab
Stevens Exploration Management Corp.
STG Incorporated
Stickler Construction Company
Stoel Rives, LLC
Stonegate Storage
Storio Self Storage
Strands Salon
Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo, LLC
Summit Logistics
Sunshine Promotions, LLC
Superior Machine & Welding
Survey Point Holdings
Susitna Recreational Camps
Taiga Mining Company
Teamsters Local 959
Teck Alaska
TEMSCO Helicopters
The Associated General Contractors of Alaska
The Back Eddy, LLC
The Cannery Lodge
The Carter Company
The Castle Mountain Group, Inc.
The Cross Enterprises
The Gathering Place, LLC
The Hair Force
The Surveyors Exchange
Think Office, LLC
Thompson & Company
Thomas L Brice Consulting LLC
Thrifty Car Rental of Fairbanks
Thrive Creative + Communications
TLC Properties
Tom Mortensen Associates, LLC
Totem Equipment and Supply, Inc.
Tower Hill Mines
Transportation Institute
Travis/Peterson Environmental Consulting, Inc.
Trilogy Metals Inc
Tubular Solutions Alaska, Inc.
Turnagain Marine Construction
Tutka, LLC
Tyler Rental, Inc.
Tyonek Native Corporation
Ucore Rare Metals, Inc.
Udelhoven
UMV Express DMV Solutions
Uqaqti Consulting, LLC
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.
Valdez Creek Mining
Valley General Energy Services
Valley Sawmill
Walsh Sheppard
Wasilla Chamber of Commerce
Weir Minerals
Western Peterbilt
Westward Fishing Company
White Pass & Yukon Route Railway
Winchester Alaska
Work Zone LLP
World Class Mining
Yuit Communications LLC
Zane Drilling
Zipay Services, LLC

unnamed-2.jpg

Join Our Coalition as an individual

Do you support protecting Alaska's communities, jobs and way of life? Show your commitment and learn more about ballot measure one by joining our growing list of individual supporters. If you'd like to add your company to the coalition, please scroll up.